2014 Regular Grant Recipients

Grants awarded in the April 2014 Regular Grant Round


Performing Arts

Charles Sanders | Adelaide College of the Arts

Henry Arrowsmith | Adelaide College of the Arts

Kate Cheel | Adelaide College of the Arts

Josephine Were | Adelaide College of the Arts

Casey van Sebille & Mick Becker | Adelaide College of the Arts

Michelle Pastor | Flinders University


Dance

Hayley Kollevris | Adelaide College of the Arts


Visual Art

Suzie Lockery | Adelaide College of the Arts

Julia McInerney | Adelaide Central School of Art

Alice Mahoney | University of South Australia

Amber Archdale | University of South Australia

Sundari Carmody | University of South Australia

Alex Lofting | University of South Australia

Zoe Woods | University of South Australia


Music

Alana Brook | Elder Conservatorium of Music

Jakub Jankowski| Elder Conservatorium of Music

Johanna Ng | Elder Conservatorium of Music

Karina Button | Elder Conservatorium of Music

Luke Dollman | Elder Conservatorium of Music

Lester Wong | Elder Conservatorium of Music

Robert Wallace | Elder Conservatorium of Music

Sebastian Phlox | Elder Conservatorium of Music


Film

Jake Zappia | Flinders University

Tom Goodall | Flinders University


Grants awarded in the August 2014 Regular Grant Round


Design

Casey Van Sebille | Adelaide College of the Arts


Music

Tom Cornwall | Elder Conservatorium of Music

Michael Ellingford | Elder Conservatorium of Music


Visual Art 

Carly Snoswell | University of South Australia

Alice Mahoney | University of South Australia

Jenna Pippett | Adelaide College of the Arts

Erin Keys | University of South Australia

Anna Gore | Adelaide Central School of Art

Julia McInerney | Adelaide Central School of Art

Bridgette Minuzzo | University of South Australia

Mei Sheong Wond | Adelaide Central School of Art

Celeste Aldahn |  University of South Australia

Andre Lawrence | University of South Australia

Ben Leslie | University of South Australia

Jemimah Dodd | Adelaide Central School of Art


Performing Arts

Miranda Hampton | Adelaide College of the Arts

Kym Begg | Flinders Drama Centre


Film

David Coyle | Flinders University

Lewis Costin | Flinders University