Current Partners & Donors

The work of the Helpmann Academy would not be possible without the support of the following partners and donors

GOVERNMENT PARTNERS

Government of South Australia

Department of State Development

Arts South Australia


PHILANTHROPIC PARTNERS

The James and Diana Ramsay Foundation

Macquarie Foundation

Thyne Reid Foundation

Lang Foundation


PLATINUM PARTNER

SA Power Networks


FOUNDING PARTNER

Fisher Jeffries


MAJOR PARTNERS

Bendigo and Adelaide Bank

City Rural Insurance Brokers

Hilton Adelaide

Grigori Family Wines

Square Holes


AWARD PARTNERS AND DONORS

Hill Smith Gallery

The Independent Arts Foundation

State Theatre Company South Australia

State Opera South Australia

Centre for Creative Health

JazzSA Inc

ACE Open

The City of Adelaide

Minter Ellison

Recitals Australia

The Mill Adelaide

Expr3ss!

Peter Walker Fine Art

JamFactory

SALA Festival 

Royal South Australian Society of the Arts

The Wilson Vineyard

John Phillips

Roger & Helen Salkeld

David Hayden

Don Howell

The Langley Family

Rob Lyons

David Raffen

Kim Norman

Southern Jazz Club & Ollie Clark


MEDIA PARTNER

The Adelaide Review


SUPPORTING PARTNERS

Armstrong Muller Consulting

Black Squid Design

OPTION (a)

Ivy

Finsbury Green


CULTURAL PARTNERS

Adelaide Festival of Arts, Adelaide Film Festival, Art Gallery of South Australia, British School at Rome, Bundanon Trust, Flying Penguin Productions, ilDance, Jam Factory, Sanskriti Kendra Cultural Centre, The National Trust of South Australia, The Pottery Workshop, WOMADelaide.

 


BENEFACTORS

Mark Fuller

David Hayden

Dr. Robert Lyons

David McKee AO & Pam McKee

John Phillips

Roger & Helen Salkeld

The Wood Foundation

 

MENTORSHIP PATRONS

Richard & Cathy Fennell

Peter & Mary Hewett

Harley & Honi Hooper

Malcolm & Kristen Jackman

Richard Jasek

Diana Laidlaw

Macquarie Wealth Management

Fatima & Paul McHugh

Jane Michell

Christopher Penny

Amanda Pepe

John Russell

Karen Thomas

Emma Trengove

Peter Walker

 

DONORS

Anonymous x 3

Barry Alderson

Joerg Andersch

David Baker

Emma Bargery

Louise Basher

Mandy & Bronte Ayres

David Barnfield

John Begg

Alexandrea Cannon

Tim Clarke

Judith & Jack Condous

Nataliya Denisov

Elspeth Doman

Sophie Doyle

Colin & Libby Dunsford

Tina Ebenreuter

Robert & Fay Gerard

Tom Gray

Janet Hayes

Christine Heard

John Heard

Helen Heithersay

Shirley Hesketh

Sam & Margo Hill Smith

Stacey Hill Smith

Robert & Annabel Hill Smith

Penelope Horn

Jane & David Hurst

Ivy Entertainment

Kristen Jackman

Graham & Judy James

Diana Jaquillard

J Jefferson

Anna Jurisic

Ann Kinnane

Diana Laidlaw

The Langley Family

Nick Linke

Jane MacFarlane

Macquarie Foundation

Mayfield

Fiona MacLachlan

David Mealor

Bevan Noble

The Nunn Dimos Foundation

Kaaren Palmer

Sonya Perks

Krystyna Pindral

Francoise Piron

Charmaine Power

Olivia Power

Nicholas Pyne

Chris Raff

Richard Ryan AO

Alan Scott

Prof. Jennie Shaw

Karen Simpson

Mark Thompson

Anna & Darren Townsend

Cherry Trengove

Andrea Tunbridge

Pamela Viant